Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Tree overgrowth and branches blocking right of way Acknowledged

1906 Watkins Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1735438

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Vegetation/Tree-Private Property

Viewed:

3088 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree, overgrowth

Description

There are 3 houses, side by side, that have tree overgrowth onto Watkins St. The overgrowth hangs so low that you have to drive into the oncoming lane to avoid the branches and limbs from scrapping your vehicle. This can be dangerous because it's on a hill that makes visibility to oncoming traffic poor.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.