Why does the city allow this Archived

1019 North Rhode Island Mason City, IA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1737577

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Other

Viewed:

341 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Description

How is it ok to run a business out of your house who's hours are never closed and uses the street for parking. Yes other businesses do it but they aren't also located in a residential zoning either. I want to relax with the time I have off instead of listening to cars revving up all the time and power tools being operated all hours of the day. There are lots of kids playing around there and now with camping in full swing we have big camping units trying to make it to the campgrounds and eventually there will be an accident or someone will be hurt.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • I Agree (Guest)

  • Dennis Kellogg (Registered User)

  • Get a Lawyer (Guest)

  • Closed ridndirty (Registered User)

  • Reopened ridndirty (Registered User)

  • All for Clean Neighborhoods (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.