Streetlights Archived

77 Flanagan Drive Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 560

Issue ID:

1737882

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Streetlights

Viewed:

228 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

This was reported 4 months ago, was closed by town because Eversource was informed by the town, but still not resolution. It has been more than 5 months now. Town's comment is that Eversource had been informed. However, there has been no action. Nobody seems to own this issue between the town and Eversource. We are not getting action from anybody. What do we have to do?

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number on this street light?
A. 732
Q. What house # and Street is the outage on
A. 77 Flanagan Drive - across from it
Q. Is the light out completely, going on and off, or stay on during the day
A. Completely out

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.