Curb and Gutter Repair Archived

2811 Otis St Ne Washington, DC 20018, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

173814

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Curb and Gutter Repair

Viewed:

660 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00095139

Description

This block (2815 otis st ne) has never had concrete curbs. The sidewalk needs update. During rainy times we deal with constant mud and excess standing water. Cars usually carve the grass areas creating a complete chaos. Neighbors take initiative in putting gravel around the water pools. I think it is time that somebody visit the area and put a petition.
Thank you


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.