Tree Issue Archived

19749 Greenview Ave Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2630

Issue ID:

1738187

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

4397 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3443535

Description

Dead tree limbs falling from tree onto the street and sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Down
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.