Disruptive Neighbors Archived

201-205 Ellsworth Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1738225

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

1273 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

We have been dealing with loud neighbors for months now. They are always yelling at their kids (all under 2) at all hours of the day, telling them to "shut up" and worse. Instead of going into the house to get eachother they just lay on their horn. The other night the two adults had an explosive argument that lasted all night long. They never take out their garbage and it litters the yard and second floor porch. Their landlord came over a few weeks ago and told us that they aren't even paying rent and he's trying to evict them. Please help!


13 Comments

  • Kristen (Registered User)

  • Norton E (Registered User)

  • ihatenewhaven (Guest)

  • Amd (Registered User)

  • jhonn0 (Registered User)

  • the obvious (Guest)

  • Display Name Blocked (194572) (Registered User)

  • Amd (Registered User)

  • JB (Guest)

  • _d_1_j_2_a (Registered User)

  • Amd (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (194572) (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.