Drainage/Flooding Issue Archived

0 Beach Road Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8185

Issue ID:

1738638

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

1197 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Long term issue - Storm drain plugged at the corner of beach road and Nautilus road, Been this way a number of years.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Catch Basin Clogged
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.