Codes Compliance Archived

2500 17th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1000

Issue ID:

1738921

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

703 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1771185

Description

Junk car with no engine 25st side in driveway --- (2) selling cars out of home big display on windshield ,this is 3rd car & you can clearly see from 17ave side there is no tag on cars without going on property .

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Inoperative vehicle / missing parts / improper cover

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • YECHEL MR. BROOKLYN (Registered User)

  • Kenwood watch (Guest)

  • YECHEL MR. BROOKLYN (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.