Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

1622-1626 Eastern Ave Ne Capitol Heights, MD 20743, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

173898

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

316 times

Neighborhood:

Deanwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00095398

Description

Traffic signal at Eastern Ave NE and kenilworth ave Ne. When construction was over they took away u turn from northbound kenilworth to go southbound when sitting at light to make left to go southbound on kenilworth light is red and if there is more than 3 cars or 2 trucks attempting to go southbound traffic backs up because light is red after making left onto eastern to make left on kenilworth sb the pedestrians have walk signal but there are never any pedestrians make light green when NB kenilworth light is green it will cut down on box blocking and allow more Vehicles to clear intersection especially since they took away u turn from NB to sb kenilworth


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.