Overgrown Grass/Weed Archived

138 10th St Nw Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1740977

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Overgrown Grass/Weed

Viewed:

276 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Elderly couple has not lived in this house for nearly 4 yrs as they are in the nursing home. The family is not taking care of the house and yard. Neighbors are doing it because it's bringing our house values down. The garden area is so over grown and is growing into our fence and ruining our fence. House was flooded this past winter and ruined the inside of house. House to our knowledge is now unlivable due to water damage. This needs to be looked into condemning this property.


8 Comments

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • bookie (Registered User)

  • Jobean023 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Yeni Klemesrud (Registered User)

  • Public Servent (Registered User)

  • Jobean023 (Registered User)

  • Closed Yeni Klemesrud (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.