School zone lights Archived

527-555 Farm Rd Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1100
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1741233

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

348 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

School is out for the summer, but the School Zone warning lights are still turning on and off at their usual schedule. They should stay off until the fall.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Farm Road

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.