Grass & Weeds over 8" tall Open

1918 Sunnyside Ave Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1741480

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Grass & Weeds over 8" tall

Viewed:

1337 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

http://www.lansingmi.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Grass and weeds in backyard and cracks in driveway very tall - no yardwork being done. Unused car without plate in driveway for years. Garage covered with debris and growth and gutters full and weeds growing in it, and poison ivy growing on garage facing other property spilling over for them to continually deal with. House looks abandoned and dragging down neighborhood.


4 Comments

  • Iris Smith (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Emzy (Registered User)

  • emzy (Guest)

New Comment

I want to...