Cable across sidewalk Archived

73 Flanagan Drive Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1743127

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

447 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This cable has been strung across the road, wrapped around the light pole and strung across the sidewalk for many months. It's a tripping hazard for neighborhood walkers.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request.
A. Cable needs to be buried

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.