Trash/Bulk Pick-ups Archived

3130 Griffin Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1743333

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

849 times

Neighborhood:

Brookland Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

275927

Description

Someone has dumped yard waste, old wood, and a tire behind my house. Please schedule a pick up. Please note that the addresses on my block are out of order; it reads as 3128 on gps. It's in front of a 6 foot wooden fence, not the chain link fence on either side.

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup is this?
A. Yard Waste

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.