Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

No flag man on site for incoming and outgoing trucks. Acknowledged

Gandy Blvd And Brighton Bay Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1743568

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2563 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

This new apartment development is causing havoc on traffic and ruining roads. There isn't any controlled traffic, they are closing off lanes and blocking views with big barrels, but no signage. We have enough problem with the overpass construction, we don't need more lane closure that isn't necessary by some private developer. Please use caution, they are not compliant!!!!


2 Comments

  • tom Arnold (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.