Traffic Signs/Crosswalk sign Archived

Lincoln St. & Cross St. Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2870
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1743698

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

483 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Is there any way the city could put some sort of crosswalk sign IN the cross walk at Lincoln/Cross? It seems like everyday I have a close call because someone is speeding down Lincoln st and doesn't notice the crosswalk.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other
Q. Location of the sign
A. Lincoln/Cross St.

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.