Other Archived

4945 21st St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1744455

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

236 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1581827

Description

My neighbor Rachel has two extremely bright lights on 24/7 on the north side of her house (which she rents), which light up the entire back of my house all night long. I have asked her, in a letter, to turn off the lights when she goes to bed at night but she has maliciously left a letter in my mailbox stating she is willfully leaving them on on purpose. I was unable to determine if having these extremely bright lights turned on within approximately 15 feet of my house, all night, was a code violation. I have already had to report her two times to animal control for neglecting her pitpull which she calls her guard dog. She leaves the dog unattended outside chained to a tree on a 4 foot leash for days at a time with no food, in the storming rain.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Homeowner (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Resident (Guest)

  • Neighbor (Guest)

  • Lee Palmer (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.