Sign Removal Archived

5068-5098 41st St Nw Washington, DC 20016, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
8e6d100

Reporter

Civic Points: 650
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

174480

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Removal Investigation

Viewed:

437 times

Neighborhood:

Friendship Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00097366

Tagged:

signs

Description

A temporary sign holder was left in the street after construction was completed


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Final   new 311 logo small square

    Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Final   new 311 logo small square

    Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.