Street Cleaning Archived

139 Thomas St Nw Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1746316

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Street Cleaning

Viewed:

176 times

Neighborhood:

Bloomingdale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00166965

Description

We do not have scheduled street sweeping in Thomas St NW because of the bloomingdale flood construction on our block. Can you please send a crew down to clean the storm debris?


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.