Tired of looking of Tall Weeds by Driveway and Backyard Archived

920 10th St Ne Mason City, IA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1747030

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Overgrown Grass/Weed

Viewed:

577 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

http://masoncity.net

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1741133

Description

I am tired of seeing overgrown weeds by the driveway. I am also tired of looking at the overgrown grass in the backyard and along the west property line in the backyard. I am also tired of looking at the overgrown trees along the back porch that were never planted there and just growing wild. Please send a code enforcement officer over there to see for himself what I am complaining about. Then I want the city to clean this property up including the garbage complaint that has been sitting open since Monday 6-29-2015. Thank you


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • CC (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Jim Sberal (Verified Official)

  • Yeni Klemesrud (Registered User)

  • Closed Jim Sberal (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Still a Trashy Mess (Guest)

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • More Trash (Guest)

  • Closed Yeni Klemesrud (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.