Sign Missing Archived

141 V St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

174731

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

725 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00097628

Tagged:

signs

Description

No turn on red sign fell down. The issue has been reported several times. This intersection is just an accident waiting to happen if the sign is not replaced.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.