Recycling Archived

2439 6th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, FL 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1747441

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Recycling

Viewed:

3769 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

They have yet to move their blue recycling bin from where it was dropped off three weeks ago. Both residents are in town and know the bin is there as they walk around it/by it to get to their cars each day.

also asked...
Q. What recycling-related issue is being reported?
A. Request for General Program Information

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Nick (Registered User)

  • Closed Friendly Neighbor (Guest)

  • lassing (Registered User)

  • Reopened lassing (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Stefan (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.