Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Road Resurfacing Acknowledged

8 Stillings Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1749391

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Road Resurfacing

Viewed:

2161 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Description

I called and spoke to Donna on Wednesday regarding replacing the black curbing that was damaged by the plows over the winter in front of my sisters house at 8 Stillings..She said a work order would go in for this and they would possibly get to it today or next week. Can you follow up and let me know when you think they will be out to repair.
Thank you.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.