Codes Compliance Archived

2621 Sunnyside Circle Clearwater, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1749504

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

1829 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Description

Residents have a large boat parked on the grass on the side of their house. According to the codes this is not permitted and is an eyesore in the neighborhood. They also often park their cars blocking the sidewalk for pedestrian use.

also asked...
Q. Type of code violation
A. prohibited vehicle

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Ms Palm Harbor (Registered User)

  • Ms Palm Harbor (Registered User)

  • Ms Palm Harbor (Registered User)

  • Ms Palm Harbor (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1220847) (Registered User)

  • Closed Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.