Codes Compliance Archived

1800 Sunrise Blvd Clearwater, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1749971

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

1223 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 5

Reported:

on

Description

There are typically six to seven vehicles parked in the yard of this residence which is zoned single family. At least one of the vehicles is inoperable and is parked in the yard at the side of the house. This hme is being rented out as a rooming house with multiple tenants which change constantly. I am told they are students at a nearby college or school. Thi is a quiet neighborhood and we deserve to have the rules and ordinances enforced. A rooming house is not legal in our neighborhood. A corporation owns the home so it is not owner occupied. Just drive by in the morning or evening and an inspector will see at least six to seven vehicles parked in the yard, not in legitimate parking spots. Please investigate and advise me of your response.

also asked...
Q. Type of code violation
A. inoperable vehicle

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • john (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1220847) (Registered User)

  • Closed Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.