Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Recycling Acknowledged

3800 6th Ave.North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 130

Issue ID:

1751143

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Recycling

Viewed:

239 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Recycle Bin left in middle or road after emptying.
Any possibility of getting Bin location changed to alley as our regular garbage pick up is in the alley???

also asked...
Q. What recycling-related issue is being reported?
A. Recycle Bin Broken or Missing

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.