Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

2141-2169 22nd Street North Saint Petersburg, FL 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 160

Issue ID:

1751282

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

119 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Alley is blocked with "road closed" signs and you can't get through with a car unless you drive onto someone's lawn. No advanced notice was provided. They've been working on a sanitation manhole for a week now and the houses located on this alley (south side of 22nd Ave North by I-275) have no other road access besides this alley.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.