Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Archived

Edgell Rd And Central Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1751735

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

683 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

This busy intersection (Edgell rd and Central St) is in desperate need of a traffic signal. Many accidents have happened there. I work for a collision center 10 miles away yet still get customers from this terrible intersection. Please Framingham, this has long been needed

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. Traffic Signal needed Central/Edgell intersection
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. This busy intersection (Edgell rd and Central St) is in desperate need of a traffic signal. Many accidents have happened there. I work for a collision center 10 miles away yet still get customers from this terrible intersection. Please Framingham, this is long needed.

4 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • Closed Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

  • Reopened ardopanian@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • Closed Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.