Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

430 3rd Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1752362

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

775 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Hello,

I live in the Beacon 430. The management company has not been emptying the garbage containers, and the garbage chute has now backed up above the 2nd floor (maybe higher). The trash chute rooms are full of rotting garbage, and the smell is disgusting. Please see attached photos of trash chute and chute room.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.