Dangerous Building/Abandoned house La Kaydiiyey

1402 South Delaware Avenue Mason City, IA 50401, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

1752646

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Dangerous Building/Abandoned house

Arkay:

2118 jeer

Xaafadda:

Mason City

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

mobile application

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Sharraxaadda

Home has been vacant for 15 plus years. Three years ago they started working on house by tearing off siding. That was all that was done that year. The insulation blew around the neighborhood that winter. Last summer they dug up foundation. Hardly ever work on this place and it sits as an eyesore to neighbors.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Is the building/house open?
J. Yes

4 Faallada

  • Code Enforcement (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Code Enforcement (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Myrna Jensen (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La xidhay Kyle Peterson (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.