Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

7151-7199 Central Avenue Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1753307

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

268 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

Pasadena Fundamental Elementary School between 71st St. N. and 72nd St. N. on Central Avenue has very high grass. Also, on the corner of 72nd St. N. and Central Ave. (NorthWest corner) there is a small area of grass planted by the County and it is also overgrown and needs trimming.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.