Electrical wire tampering Open

134 S. Fairview Ave. lansing, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1753447

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3404 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

We noticed that someone used a metal wire to tie our elecrial qire to our front porch. We're not sure who did this or whether this is a safe set up.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Closed Lansing Board of Water & Light (Registered User)

  • Reopened Sara (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...