Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

Missouri Ave Nw And 2nd St Nw Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1755397

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

186 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00170780

Description

Light comes on briefly then goes out and does not come back on, causing the alley to be dark which is a SAFETY hazzard


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.