311 Online Reported Issues Archived

201 I St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

175552

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Online 311 Application Issues

Viewed:

467 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00099361

Tagged:

pothole

Description

On the east side of 2nd Street NE under H Street overpass, there is a sewer/manhole that does not have a cover on it. Danger for children falling in.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.