Illegal Dumping: Large pile of fireworks boxes and trash Archived

1050-1098 26th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1755836

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

613 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

590680

Tagged:

trash

Description

Cardboard containers discarded by the guy who was setting off fireworks literally all night in the intersection. The next two sections of the wall (moving east along 26th St. toward Linden) also contain piles of trash.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.