Fountain Repair La Kaydiiyey

1615 Stadium Park Drive Northwest Canton, Ohio Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 8575

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

1756254

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Other

Arkay:

378 jeer

Xaafadda:

Canton

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Sharraxaadda

It has come to the attention of the Stark County Crime Watchers and other residents of Canton and visitors of Stadium Park that the Garden Center Fountain has been once again vandalized. We are asking that the Parks Department do two things: 1. Repair the fountain, and 2. Place a camera on the fountain to deter future vandalism. I implore you to show these vandals that we will not be deterred in beautifying this city and enjoying our wonderful parks!


  • City of Canton IT Department_2 (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • NW Neighbor (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • City of Canton IT Department_1 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay City of Canton Parks Department_1 (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.