Other Archived

300 13th St Nw Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1030

Issue ID:

1758089

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Other

Viewed:

414 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

This house has been empty for 6 years. It is boarded up and is on the tear down list. I spoke with someone and was told it was scheduled to be down by the end of june, obviously since im asking it hasnt been torn down. Just wondering when this is going to be torn down since i have to take care of the property so the grass doesnt grow uncontrollably


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.