Illegal Dumping Archived

144 Uhland Terrace Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

175864

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

681 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00100550

Tagged:

trash, odor, rodents

Description

The owner of this house gutted it and has ceased the construction, leaving all of the massive amounts of waste materials behind the house. It is now smelling and attracting rats and is a huge eyesore to all of the neighbors.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.