Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

2500 19th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 270

Issue ID:

1762298

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

136 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

This house is an eyesore. No one is taking care of it. It has been boarded up for at least 5 months with no one taking care of it or making an effort to clean it up. Please take care of this - it has to be lowering property values of surrounding properties.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.