Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Code Compliance Not Taking Care of an Issue Acknowledged

782 Placido Way Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1763161

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

548 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

My neighbors and I have been working for over 2 years with the code compliance and building department to resolve this issues at this address. They've been using and abusing the building permits he has been issued as an escape goat to do little to no work on his house and as a reason to not keep his property properly maintained. We have called on the pool which is black, has Mosquitos, frogs and the alike and has not been maintained in over 2 yrs. the driveway is stone and has been overgrown and has grass growing in it for this long as well. There are commercial work vehicles in the drive. There is a boat on a lift that does not work and just fills up with water. Given that the building and code departments have done nothing we are reaching out to you to deal with this consistent problem. I ask that you have some call me directly to let me know how you will resolve this issue in a timely manner as we have lost all patients.
Ryan Carlson 727-698-5339

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.