Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

355 16th Avenue Northeast Saint Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4445

Issue ID:

1763601

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

504 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Recycling bins skipped on my block of Locust. Other bins on next block picked up, mine and next-door neighbor on Locust skipped. What do I do now? I'm not going to drag this thing out to the curb again without some promise it will get picked up or something telling me what I'm doing wrong. It's 95 gallons full of newspapers and cans and bottles and its heavy. I was really behind this but now I feel screwed.


7 Comments

  • BWECK (Registered User)

  • No Name T (Registered User)

  • D. Bennett (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • martin (Registered User)

  • martin (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.