Tree Debris Archived

5442-5446 South Cornell Avenue Chicago, IL 60615, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1766533

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Tree Debris Clean-Up Request

Viewed:

705 times

Neighborhood:

Hyde Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-03326347

Description

Dead ash tree overhanging street. Ground around roots starting to erupt indicating that root structure is failing. Should take it down before gravity does.

also asked...
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Yes
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Parkway
Q. Is the debris to be picked-up larger than a city garbage cart?
A. Yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.