Được ghi nhận bởi: Boston 311

MBTA Bus Stop Includes Commercial Driveway Được thừa nhận

950 Dorchester Ave Boston, MA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 1355

ID Vấn đề:

176760

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Đã xem:

4796 lần

Vùng lân cận:

North Dorchester

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

101000411253

Mô tả

The north bound bus stop starts in what appears to be a parking space, crosses an active driveway to a residential and commercial building, and then stretches a bus length along the curb. Ahead of the bus stop, north on Dorchester Ave., are two public parking spaces. The MBTA needs to move the bus stop forward a car space or two so that the bus stop does not cross the driveway.


8 Bình luận

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video