Other Archived

815 Baker Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3590

Issue ID:

1767698

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

945 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

http://www.lansingmi.gov

Reported:

on

Description

This is a vacant commercial building and it is in total disrepair. Pictures on file with City of Lansing assessor are NOT current. this is a location for fights, drugs and people gain entry through the back. This owner must be held accountable for this property. There are reports of rats, birds, bats and human feces.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • City of Lansing (Registered User)

  • Betty Draher (Registered User)

  • Gary Bostrom (Registered User)

  • Betty Draher (Registered User)

  • Closed Betty Draher (Registered User)

  • Gary Bostrom (Registered User)

  • Betty Draher (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.