Traffic or Street Sign Archived

19 Peterson Road Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1767813

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign

Viewed:

144 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

http://natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Combination Street/Stop Sign dislodged and bent at 45 degree
angle due, unknown impact
suspected. Thank You
Arnold Mork

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. stop sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign bent
Q. Please provide the location of the sign (nearest roadway intersection and street address).
A. 1 Ingleside Road

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.