Illegal Dumping Archived

577 Winthrop Ave New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1770068

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

3040 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

1773437

Description

Doesn't seem like they have bulk trash scheduled. Trash has been laying in front of house for over week. Now its spilling off the sidewalk and onto street.


7 Comments

  • Nadine Horton (Registered User)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • LCI Citywide Helper (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Nadine Horton (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.