Acknowledged by: City of Somerville

Pothole Acknowledged

25-37 Medford Street Somerville, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3180

Issue ID:

1770187

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

1756 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, bridge

Description

The last update the city provided to the community on this site (https://seeclickfix.com/issues/1285871) said that paving of Medford Street, originally scheduled for the 2013 street reconstruction season, would be completed in spring 2015. Why has this street-- between Somerville Avenue and the Cambridge line-- still not been repaved yet? When will it be repaved?

also asked...
Q. How large is the pothole?
A. Deep
Q. Did the pothole/sinkhole cause any damage?
A. Yes
Q. Are citizens at risk?
A. Yes

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.