Pothole Archived

13-17 Winthrop Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 955
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1770893

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

270 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

large surface of roadway is bumpy

also asked...
Q. Location of the pothole
A. there is a bumpy pothole section in the road as you drive away from Lincoln Street towards Rt 20. Pothole is on the passenger side of vehicle near funeral home
Q. How deep is the hole?
A. Bumpy Surface

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.