Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair-Blair Road is a hot mess! Acknowledged

6337 Blair Rd Nw Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1880

Issue ID:

1771704

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

1810 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00425964

Service Request ID:

15-00178563

Description

Blair road is in desperate need of some TLC. It's a hot mess from 2nd Street to Aspen. Potholes have been filled multiple times, but they come right back. You end up having to swerve all over the road to avoid them. It is highly dangerous.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • michelle (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Farrah Darbouze (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.