Street Hazard Archived

6510 Culmore Drive Houston, TX 77087, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1771960

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Hazard

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

80932

Description

Neighbors planted their own tree and it is located right in front of our driveway, making it really difficult to reverse. The tree is growing and obstructing the street.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Tree / Limb in the Street - Street Hazard.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.